• Registered Voters in Flagler County as of 07/31/14
  • Democrat:24,074
  • Republican:25,885
  • No Party:18,948
  • Minor:2,083
  • Total:70,990
  • Flagler County Supervisor of Elections
  • Flagler County Supervisor of Elections
  • Flagler County Supervisor of Elections
  • Flagler County Supervisor of Elections
  • Flagler County Supervisor of Elections
  • Flagler County Supervisor of Elections
  • Flagler County Supervisor of Elections
  • Flagler County Supervisor of Elections
  • Flagler County Supervisor of Elections
  • Flagler County Supervisor of Elections
  • Flagler County Supervisor of Elections
  • Flagler County Supervisor of Elections
  • Flagler County Supervisor of Elections
  • Flagler County Supervisor of Elections

Your Current Elected Officials

Federal | State | County | City | Circuit Court Judges | Special Districts


FEDERAL

PRESIDENT

(4 Year Term)

Barack Obama (D)
1600 Pennsylvania Avenue
The White House
Washington, DC 20500
(202) 456-1414 Fax: (202) 456-2461
president@whitehouse.gov
http://www.whitehouse.gov/administration/president-obama

VICE PRESIDENT

(4 Year Term)

Joe Biden (D)
Old Executive Office Building
Washington, DC 20501
(202) 456-2326
vicepresident@whitehouse.gov
http://www.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden

U.S. SENATE

(6 Year Term)

Sen. Bill Nelson (D)
818 Hart Senate Office Building
Room 716
Washington, DC 20510
(202) 224-5274 Fax: (202) 228-2183 or
225 E. Robinson St.
Suite 410
Orlando, FL 32801
(407) 872-7161 Fax: (407) 872-7165
Toll Free in FL: (888) 671-4091
bill@billnelson.senate.gov
http://billnelson.senate.gov/

Sen. Marco Rubio (R)
Russell Senate Building
Room C-2
Washington, DC 20510
(202) 224-3041 Fax: (202) 228-0285
or
315 E. Robinson St.
Landmark Center 1, Suite 475
Orlando, FL 32801

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE

DISTRICT 6

(2 Year Term)

Ron DeSantis (R)
427 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-2706
https://desantis.house.gov

OR

1000 City Center Circle
Port Orange, FL 32129
(386) 756-9798


STATE

GOVERNOR AND CABINET

(4 Year Term)

GOVERNOR

Rick Scott (R)
(850) 488-4441

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

VACANT
(850) 488-4711

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Pam Bondi (R)
(850) 414-3300

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE

Adam H. Putnam (R)
(850) 448-3022

CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

Jeff Atwater (D)
(850) 413-3100

Address for the Governor and Cabinet:
THE CAPITOL
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(850) 488-1234
www.MyFlorida.com

STATE ATTORNEY

7TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

R.J. Larizza (R)
P.O. Box 698
Bunnell, FL 32110
(386) 313-4300

PUBLIC DEFENDER

7TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

James Purdy (R)
P.O. Box 1448
Bunnell, FL 32110
(386) 313-4545

FLORIDA SENATE

DISTRICT 6

(4 Year Term)

John Thrasher (R)
113 Nature Walk Parkway, Suite 106
St. Augustine, FL 32092
(904) 287-4222 
Fax: (888) 263-3475
Email: thrasher.john.web@flsenate.gov

FLORIDA HOUSE

DISTRICT 24

(2 Year Term)

Travis Hutson (R)
1102 The Capitol
402 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
(850) 717-5024
Email:travis.hutson@myfloridahouse.gov

OR

4875 Palm Coast Parkway NW, Unit 5
Palm Coast, FL 32137-3671
(386) 446-7644


COUNTY

CONSTITUTIONAL OFFICERS

(4 Year Term)

SHERIFF

James Manfre (D)
1001 Justice Lane
Bunnell, FL 32110
(386) 437-4116
info@MyFCSO.com

PROPERTY APPRAISER

James (Jay) Gardner (R)
P.O. Box 936
Bunnell, FL 32110
(386) 313-4150
pa@flaglerpa.com

CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT AND COMPTROLLER

Gail Wadsworth (R)
P.O. Box 787
Bunnell, FL 32110
(386) 313-4400
gwadsworth@flaglerclerk.com

SUPERVISOR OF ELECTIONS

Kimberle B. Weeks (D)
P.O. Box 901
Bunnell, FL 32110
(386) 313-4170
kweeks@flaglerelections.com

TAX COLLECTOR

Suzanne Johnston (R)
P.O. Box 846
Bunnell, FL 32110
(386) 313-4160
taxcollector@flaglertax.com

BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS

(4 Year Term)

DISTRICT 1

Charles F. Ericksen, Jr. (R)
15 Essington Lane
Palm Coast, FL 32164
(386) 206-3717
cericksen@flaglercounty.org

DISTRICT 2

Frank Meeker (R)
41 Cochise Court
Palm Coast, FL 32137
(386) 445-0382
fmeeker@flaglercounty.org

DISTRICT 3

Barbara Revels (D)
P.O. Box 434
Flagler Beach, FL 32136
(386) 439-3130
brevels@flaglercounty.org

DISTRICT 4

Nate McLaughlin (R)
PO Box 351495
Palm Coast, FL 32135
(386) 446-9719
nmclaughlin@flaglercounty.org

DISTRICT 5

George Hanns (D)
P.O. Box 353490
Palm Coast, FL 32135
(386) 446-3439
ghanns@flaglercounty.org

FLAGLER COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD

(4 Year Term)

DISTRICT 1

Andy Dance
13 Evansville Lane
Palm Coast, FL 32164
(386) 586-1132
dancea@flaglerschools.com

DISTRICT 2

John Fischer
45 Freeland Lane
Palm Coast, FL 32137
(386) 445-5657
fischerj@flaglerschools.com

DISTRICT 3

Colleen Conklin
229 Ocean Palm Drive
Flagler Beach, FL 32136
(386) 439-2804
conklinc@flaglerschools.com

DISTRICT 4

Trevor Tucker
115 County Rd 125
Bunnell, FL 32110
(386) 437-6629
tuckert@flaglerschools.com

DISTRICT 5

Sue Dickinson
7 Blakefield Court
Palm Coast, FL 32137
(386) 445-2381
DickinsonS@flaglerschools.com


CITY

TOWN OF BEVERLY BEACH

Beverly Beach Contact Info:
2735 N. Oceanshore Blvd.
Beverly Beach, FL 32136
(386) 439-6888

MAYOR

James Ardell
128 Anchorage Drive
Beverly Beach, FL 32136
(386) 439-3527

COMMISSIONERS

Larry Mathies
2584 Osprey Circle South
Beverly Beach, FL 32136
(386) 439-6888

Gerry Gersbach
246 Seabreeze Drive
Beverly Beach, FL 32136
(386) 338-4084

Sandra Siepietoski
172 Lookout Dr.
Beverly Beach, FL 32136
(386) 439-6888

William Otto Senn
170 Lookout Drive
Beverly Beach, FL 32136
(386) 439-6888

Debra Wingo
2719 N. Oceanshore Blvd.
Beverly Beach, FL 32136
(386) 439-6888

CITY OF BUNNELL

Bunnell Contact Info:
P.O. Box 756
Bunnell, FL 32110
(386) 437-7502

MAYOR

Catherine Robinson
P.O. Box 2365
Bunnell, FL 32110
(386) 437-1213

COMMISSIONERS

Bill Baxley
801 N. Bacher Street
Bunnell, FL 32110
(386) 437-7502

Bonita Robinson
PO Box 1406
Bunnell, FL 32110
(386) 334-8791

John Rogers
P.O. Box 2712
Bunnell, FL 32110
(386) 931-1410

Elbert Tucker
926 County Road 90 E
Bunnell, FL 32110
(386) 437-4086

CITY OF FLAGLER BEACH

Flagler Beach Contact Info:
P.O. Box 70
Flagler Beach, FL 32136
(386) 517-2000

MAYOR

Linda Provencher
PO Box 1632
Flagler Beach, FL 32136
(386) 439-8815

COMMISSIONERS

Kim Carney
604 Springdale Drive
Flagler Beach, FL 32136
(386) 439-0899

Joy McGrew
1724 S. Flagler Avenue
Flagler Beach, FL 32136
(386) 439-3106

Jane Mealy
315 Lambert Ave.
Flagler Beach, FL 32136
(386) 439-4811

Steve Settle
279 Ocean Palm Drive
Flagler Beach, FL 32136
(386) 562-5905

Marshall Shupe
145 Palm Circle
Flagler Beach, FL 32136
(386) 439-5705

CITY OF PALM COAST

Palm Coast Contact Info:
160 Cypress Point Parkway, Suite B-106
Palm Coast, FL 32164
(386) 986-3713

MAYOR

Jon Netts
17 Flintstone Court
Palm Coast, FL 32137
(386) 445-2121

COUNCIL MEMBERS

DISTRICT 1

Bill McGuire
41 Beauford Lane
Palm Coast, FL 32137
(386) 237-1399

DISTRICT 2

David Ferguson
100 Palm Harbor Pkwy., Unit 17
Palm Coast, FL 32137
(386) 597-4701

DISTRICT 3

Jason DeLorenzo
39 Piedmont Drive
Palm Coast, FL 32164
(386) 212-7810

DISTRICT 4

Bill Lewis
46 Woodfield Dr
Palm Coast, FL 32164
(386) 447-7725


CIRCUIT COURT JUDGES

7th circuit COURT JUDGES

(6 Year Term)

Group No.
1. J. David Walsh
2. Patti A. Christensen
3. Matthew M. Foxman
4. Frank Marriott
5. Dennis Craig (Flagler County)
6. R. Michael Hutcheson
7. James R. Clayton
8. Joseph G. Will
9. Terence R. Perkins
10. Scott C. DuPont
11. Margaret W. Hudson
12. C. McFerrin Smith, III
13. David B. Beck
14. John M. Alexander
15. J. Michael Traynor
16. Leah R. Case
17. Carlos E. Mendoza
18. Shawn L. Briese
19. Howard M. Maltz
20. Robert K. Rouse, Jr.
21. William Allen Parsons
22. Dawn D. Nichols
23. Thomas G. Portuallo
24. Terry LaRue
25. Raul A. Zambrano
26. Randell H. Rowe, III
27. Clyde E. Wolfe

7th Judicial Circuit
Kim C. Hammond Justice Center
1769 E. Moody Boulevard, Building 1
Bunnell, FL 32110
(386) 313-4400

COUNTY JUDGE

(6 Year Term)

Melissa Moore Stens
P.O. Box 921
Bunnell, FL 32110
(386) 313-4520


SPECIAL DISTRICTS

(4 Year Term)

EAST FLAGLER MOSQUITO CONTROL DISTRICT

SEAT #1

Julius Kwiatkowski
7 Bassett Lane
Palm Coast, FL 32137
(386) 446-3166

SEAT #2

Barbara Sgroi
78 Bud Hollow Drive
Palm Coast, FL 32137
(386) 445-3869

SEAT #3

Shawn Byrnes
23 Felter Lane
Palm Coast, FL 32137
(386) 445-9220

DUNES CDD

Seat 1: Herb Brattlof
Seat 2: John G. Leckie, Jr.
Seat 3: Dennis V. Vohs
Seat 4: Gary M. Crahan
Seat 5: Mike McCabe

GRAND HAVEN CDD

Seat 1: Marie Gaeta
Seat 2: Raymond Smith
Seat 3: Pete Chiodo
Seat 4: Stephen Davidson
Seat 5: Tom Lawrence

TOMOKA CDD

Seat 1: Andy Hagan
Seat 2: Kelly McCarrick
Seat 3: Mary Ann Haas
Seat 4: Dick Smith
Seat 5: Maria Tuohy

SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION District

SEAT #1 - VACANT

SEAT #2 - VACANT

SEAT #3 - VACANT

SEAT #4 - VACANT

SEAT #5 - VACANT

NEWSLETTER SIGN-UP

Contact Info

Flagler County Office

FLAGLER COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ELECTIONS

Hours of Operation:
Monday - Friday
8:30 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Physical Address:
Supervisor of Elections
Flagler County 
Government Services Building
1769 E. Moody Blvd.
Building 2 Suite 101
Bunnell, FL 32110

Mailing Address:
Supervisor of Elections
P.O Box 901
Bunnell, FL 32110

Phone Number:
Phone: (386) 313-4170

Fax Number:
Phone: (386) 313-4171

Email the Supervisor of Elections Send us an email!